Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nizne-Udinsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nizne-Udinsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nizne-Udinsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,5292,193
ChlefAlgeria 7,2384,498
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,9304,306
CeresArgentina 16,85010,471
ChamicalArgentina 17,05010,595
ChepesArgentina 17,16110,664
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,62811,576
ConcordiaArgentina 16,83010,458
CórdobaArgentina 17,08010,614
Cordoba ObsArgentina 17,08710,618
CorrientesArgentina 16,47710,239
CairnsAustralia 9,1135,663
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,1096,904
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9805,580
CedunaAustralia 10,2276,355
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,0976,274
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,2765,764
Cobar MoAustralia 10,5906,581
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,7035,408
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,7846,701
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,9706,196
ChittagongBangladesh 3,6672,279
CharnocksBarbados 12,1947,577
CotonouBenin 9,8536,123
C. ItapemirimBrazil 14,9819,309
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,2349,466
CabroboBrazil 13,6908,507
CaceresBrazil 15,2589,482
CaetiteBrazil 14,4018,949
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,3858,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5959,691
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,8589,854
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,3989,568
Campos SalesBrazil 13,5918,446
CanavieirasBrazil 14,3698,929
CaparaoBrazil 14,9909,315
CapinopolisBrazil 15,1959,442
CaratingaBrazil 14,9379,282
CaravelasBrazil 14,5849,063
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,4778,996
CarolinaBrazil 13,9518,669
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,8189,829
CataguasesBrazil 15,1189,394
CatalaoBrazil 15,0699,364
CatanduvaBrazil 15,4109,576
CaxiasBrazil 13,5178,400
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,29910,129
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,2088,207
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,1649,423
ChapecoBrazil 16,17110,049
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,8129,204
CipoBrazil 13,9018,638
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1228,775
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 14,9309,277
CordeiroBrazil 15,1629,422
CorrentinaBrazil 14,4488,978
CorumbaBrazil 15,5689,674
CoximBrazil 15,4019,570
CrateusBrazil 13,4228,340
CuiabaBrazil 15,1489,413
CuritibaBrazil 15,8439,845
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8384,870
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0893,784
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6534,756
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,4023,978
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,2503,884
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,0814,400
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,6783,528
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,4704,642
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,2724,519
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,7424,811
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9374,932
Chapais, QcCanada 8,3635,197
Charlo, NbCanada 8,4955,279
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,6475,373
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,6415,370
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Chatham, NbCanada 8,5935,340
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,8434,253
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,9254,925
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,8594,884
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,3274,553
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,8083,609
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,0393,753
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,5704,704
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,5135,290
Comox, BcCanada 7,6884,777
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4023,978
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,7734,209
Coronation, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9524,942
ChicoChile 18,88711,736
ChillanChile 17,87011,105
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,91411,132
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,83910,464
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,84211,709
Curico-General FreireChile 17,67710,984
ChangchunChina 2,2431,394
ChangduChina 2,6431,643
ChangshaChina 3,1631,966
ChengduChina 2,7181,689
ChongqingChina 2,8861,793
Camilo DazaColombia 12,9868,070
CrikvenicaCroatia 5,7463,571
CamagueyCuba 11,5287,164
CasablancaCuba 11,3357,044
ChebCzech Republic 5,5093,423
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1083,174
CabreraDominican Republic 11,6637,247
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,7537,303
CotuiDominican Republic 11,7247,285
CanarEcuador 14,1938,820
CairoEgypt 5,9093,672
CaenFrance 6,2443,880
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3233,929
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,8707,998
CocobeachGabon 9,8806,140
CologneGermany 5,7283,560
ChiosGreece 5,5793,467
CorfuGreece 5,8663,645
ConakryGuinea 10,5346,546
CatacamasHonduras 12,2417,607
CholutecaHonduras 12,4097,711
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,9373,068
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3492,081
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3492,081
ChahbaharIran 4,5382,820
ClaremorrisIreland 6,2663,894
ClonesIreland 6,1483,821
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,2043,855
CorkIreland 6,3973,975
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4013,978
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,5414,065
CameriItaly 6,0573,764
CampobassoItaly 6,0283,746
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4474,006
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,5264,055
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5354,061
Cape MeleItaly 6,2093,858
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,1133,798
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,3313,934
CerviaItaly 5,9563,701
CiampinoItaly 6,1293,809
Cimone MountainItaly 6,0483,759
Cisa PassItaly 6,0703,772
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,1553,825
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 5,7863,595
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,3913,971
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0873,782
ChibaJapan 3,7832,351
ChichibuJapan 3,6892,292
ChichijimaJapan 4,6422,885
ChoshiJapan 3,8182,373
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,2753,278
ChilekaMalawi 9,8736,135
ChitedzeMalawi 9,7866,081
ChitipaMalawi 9,4025,843
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4246,477
ComitanMexico 12,0357,479
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 7,0274,367
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,309814
ChoirMongolia 1,137707
CasablancaMorocco 7,9694,952
ChindeMozambique 10,0686,256
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,5602,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,1437,546
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,0358,100
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,9508,048
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,9428,042
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7387,916
CondegaNicaragua 12,4097,711
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,1153,179
ChejuNorth Korea 3,1921,984
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,8641,780
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 3,0251,880
ChhorPakistan 4,0432,512
ChitralPakistan 2,9631,841
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,10610,009
ConcepcionParaguay 16,0139,951
CajamarcaPeru 14,7019,135
ChachapoyasPeru 14,5959,069
ChiclayoPeru 14,6669,113
ChimbotePeru 14,9239,274
CuzcoPeru 15,3519,539
CzestochowaPoland 5,0903,163
CoimbraPortugal 7,4114,605
CalafatRomania 5,3523,326
CeahlauRomania 4,9543,078
ClujRomania 5,1123,177
ConstantaRomania 4,9893,100
CraiovaRomania 5,2723,276
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,5471,583
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,9931,239
Cape SalaurovaRussia 2,8391,764
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,1592,585
Cape UelenRussia 4,6662,899
Cape ZolotojRussia 2,8701,783
CaraRussia 1,216756
Cerdyn’Russia 2,5551,588
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4472,142
ChitaRussia 997620
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,003624
CokurdahRussia 2,9141,811
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 1,6171,005
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,4767,752
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,4951,550
CaceresSpain 7,3704,580
CadizSpain 7,6294,741
Ciudad RealSpain 7,2854,527
CordobaSpain 7,4354,620
ColomboSri Lanka 5,6023,481
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,3522,705
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7082,926
Chiang MaiThailand 4,0162,495
Chiang RaiThailand 3,8842,413
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6212,871
ChumphonThailand 4,9353,067
CanakkaleTurkey 5,4283,373
CorumTurkey 4,8613,020
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,1601,964
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,1431,953
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,2053,856
CernovcyUkraine 4,8663,024
ChernigovUkraine 4,3552,706
CarrascoUruguay 17,07410,610
ColoniaUruguay 17,12310,641
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,8007,332
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,7686,070
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,5655,944
Camden, ScUsa 10,1326,296
Canton, NyUsa 8,8945,527
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0265,609
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,9786,200
Caribou, MeUsa 8,6365,366
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,5105,910
Casper, WyUsa 8,8765,515
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0214,984
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,4675,883
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9086,157
Charles City, IaUsa 9,0725,637
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,2596,375
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,2546,372
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6465,994
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,9966,212
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,6706,009
Chaska, MnUsa 8,8685,511
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,0096,220
Chazy, NyUsa 8,8835,520
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,9915,587
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0546,247
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3855,832
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0995,654
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,2475,746
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,2245,732
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7685,448
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,3535,812
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0045,595
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,5645,943
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,5545,937
Circleville, OhUsa 9,5075,908
Clarinda, IaUsa 9,2705,761
Clark, SdUsa 8,7935,464
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,0856,267
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,7826,079
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6415,991
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,3075,783
Clinton, IaUsa 9,2085,722
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,7103,548
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,2355,739
College Park, MdUsa 9,5715,947
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Columbia, MoUsa 9,5415,929
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,1376,299
Columbus, GaUsa 9,5365,926
Columbus, InUsa 9,5655,944
Columbus, KsUsa 9,7116,034
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,4635,880
Conception, MoUsa 9,3805,829
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,3955,838
Conway, ArUsa 9,9656,192
Conway, ScUsa 10,1306,295
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,1165,665
Corning, ArUsa 9,8646,130
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,9945,589
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6886,642
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Cortland, NyUsa 9,1675,696
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,2605,133
Covington, LaUsa 10,4266,479
Covington, TnUsa 9,8736,135
Crete, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,5675,323
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1061,930
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1061,930
CaracasVenezuela 12,6267,846
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,8217,967
CoroVenezuela 12,5677,809
ChipataZambia 9,8056,093
ChomaZambia 10,4316,482
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -